LATEST NEWS

Best Sunday School Award

Bp. Bonaventura Memoral  Best Sunday  School Award  2014-15

 

St. Sebastain's  Church   Cheenthalar

Teacher's General Quiz

Teachers   General  Quiz   Winners   2014-2015

 

 

Rev. Sr. Mary  Josna  DIH           Fahimama giri Church  Kunnamthanam     

Mrs. Moly Mathew                      Goodshepherd  Church  Kottayam

July  John                                 Goodshepherd  Church  Kottayam

Rev. Sr. Albina SJC                    Assumption  Church      Vandiperiyar

Nancy  D'Cruz                            Sacred Heart   Church   Pambanar

Riya mary                                 Sacerd  Heart Church    Pambanar

Mrs. Elsama Stephen                  St. Thereas's  Church  Pakkil

Rev. Sr. Mary Jaya   DIH              Goodshepherd  Church  Kottayam

Mr. Johny Thomas                         Goodshepherd  Church  Kottayam                        

V.V.A.V Seminar

V.V.A.V  Teacher's  Seminar

 Mundakayam & Pabanar Zone  

 8/3/2015 ,    Thejus  Animation Centre  Kuttikanam 

Munnar Zone    21/3/2015 ,  Animation Centre  Munnar

Marayoor  Zone   7/3/2015 ,  St. Mary's  Church   Marayoor

 

Catechism  SchalarSihp  EXamination  Date  11/ 4/ 2015   

question paper

ew layer...

Scholarship Examanition

The  School Schoolarship  exam   Will be Conducted  on 14-2- 2014  at. 10 am. to 12 noon

 

Venu.      Kottayam. Zone           Madonna   English  School  Kanjikuzhy

              Pattithanam.              St.Paul's  G.H.S   Vettimukal

               Mundakayam Zone     BBm.TTI    Mundakyam         

School Catechism Examination

 

School Catechism& Morar  Seince   Exminaton  Will be  Held  on  20th January  2015 

Teaching Note

Teaching notes are available in the office

Director

Text Books

All Text Books are available in the Catechism Office.

Director

Scholarship Result-2012-2013(Tamil)

Scholarship Result 2012-13(Tamil)

STD        PRIZE        NAME                PARISH

I              Ist           Kema.F             Lourdes Church Kumily

"               Ist          Abishek.A          Assumption Vandiperiyar

"              Ist           Akash Antony     Mount Carmel Munnar

"              IInd         Blessy               st.Joseph's Surianelly

"               "             Melphin Antony  Sacred Heart Pambanar

II              Ist          Febina.S            Sacred Heart Pambanar

"                "            Jaison Joseph     Mount Carmel Munnar

"                "            Blessian.A          St. Jude Dindicomb

"                "            Jerome.A            Little Flower Kanthalloor

"                IInd       Sherin.A              Mount Carmel Munnar

"                "            Akastion             Lourdes Kumaly

III              Ist         Agnes Clara Antony St. Joseph's Surianelly

 "                IInd      Jerin.B                  St.Joseph's Aranakal

"                 IIIrd      Jobsingh               St.Joseph's Suirianelly

IV               Ist        Sam Daniel            MountCarmel Munnar

"                  IInd      Jenifer Mary          Sacred HeartPambannar

''                  IIIrd      Sebine .B            ST.Joseph's Araanakal

V                 Ist        Ashely                St. Joseph's  Surianelly

''                  IInd      Jobina .J             St.Joseph's Surianelly

''                  IIIrd     Biju  Lorrance       St.Ann's  Pallivasal

VI                Ist       Shailo Joy A.J        Mount Carmel Munnar

''                  IInd    Jeba  Mary .          St. Ann's Pallivasil

"                  IIIed   Rachel                 St. Joseph"s Aranakal

VII               Ist      Martina Jobi          St. joseph's Surianelly

VIII              Ist     Lumen Christy        Lourde's Kumaly

"                  IInd   Jenifer Mary            Sacread Heart Pambanar

"                  IIIed  Andriya Varghese    Mount Carmel Munnar

IX                Ist     Merlin. J                 Mont Carmel munnar

"                  IInd   Preethy Christeena  Assumption Vandiperiyar

"                  IIInd  Helan Ruba.S          Mount Carmel Munnar

X                 Ist     Bincy Mary              St.Joseph's Aranakal

"                  IInd   Angel Edwina          Mount Carmel Munnar

"                  IIIed  Jenipher .S.M          Mount carmel Munnar

XI                Ist     Josephina. B           Sacred Heart Pambanar

"                  IInd   Josin.R                   St.Jude Dindicomb

"                  IIIed  Prince.R                 Sacred Heart Pambanar

XII               Ist     Preetha Mary          St.Joseph's Aranakal

"                  IInd   Josephine.M            Sacred Heart Pambanar 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                

                   

Scholarship Result-2012-2013(Malayalam)

Std            Prize          Name                                           School

 

1                1st              Anto Antony                               St.Mary's Church Nattasserry

 "                 "                 Mathew Jomon                          St . Michales Church Pothy

  "                "                 Anju Mathew                              Pius X Church   Pius Nager

 "                 "                  Annamma Silvester                St. joseph's Church Poovam

"                  "                  Peter Joseph                            St. Joseph's Church Podimattom

"                  "                  Hanna Marim Prinson            St. JOseph's Church  Nedungpra

"                   "                 Andra Susan                            Mount Carmel Church  Munnar

 "                   "                 Ashilin Anto                           Assumption Church   Vadi prriyar

                     IInd              Emil Jibu                             St. Sebstian 's ChurchPullarikunnu

                       "               Anshida Jaison                     St.sebastian's Cheenthalar

                        "              Limiya Varghese                 St.Mary's Marayoor

                        "              Saniya Anna Cleatus

                        "             Leyona Maria                      

                         "            Jils M Joy                                             St. Sebastian's Cheenthalar

                   "            Nobert  P P                            St. George Perumbavoor

                   "           Delvin Santhosh                   Mount Carmel Munnar

II                   1st Prize  Delifiya Stephen                 St. Antony's Chappath

                           "           Athulya Biju                         Holy Cross Mannackanad

                            "           Joseph                                St. mary's  Kurumulloor

                             "          sania Reji                            St. paul's Vettimukal

                             "          Ann Maria Biju                    Holy Cross Church Mananaa kanad

                              "          Vibina Williyms                  Pius X Church Pious Nagar

                               "          Sona Santhosh                 St. Joseph's Curch    Podimattom

                               "           Joel James                         St .George Church  Perumbavoor

                                "          Amal  bastian                    Sacred heart Church Amayanoor

                                 "         Sonu Saju                           St. Ann's Church  Pallivasil 

                                 "         Andra Susan                      Mt. Carmel Church  Munnar

                                IInd    AnnaGrace              Christ  THe King Church  Moovattupuzha

                                 "          Agna Mariya                       St.Joseph's  Thopramkudi

                                  "          Bilin .P . Bittu                           St.Mary's Nattassery

                                   "         Abhinanadha  Reji                   St. Boniface  Pattithanam

                                    "         Bellfin                                       Sacred Heart  Pambannar

                                     "       Martin  Snothosh                   St.Joseph's Propose

                                                Mega Mariya Sebastian       St. Mary's Muda kayam

                                       "      

III                                 Ist       Stephia                          St. Antony 's  Chappath

                                         "       Shon Sebastian            Infant  Jesus  Elappara

                                         "       AnnMariya Joseph       ST.Mary's Mudakayam

                                         IInd  Anuja Manoj                St. Antony 's Chapath

                                          IIIrd  RAyona                      St. Joseph's    Thiruvalla

IV                                      Ist     Agens Maiya               Assumption   Vandiperiyar

                                        IInd   Jancy James           Nithysashay Matha  ChithiraPurum

                                         IIIrd  Abraham  Varghese  Good Shepherd Kottayam

V                                       Ist   Merin Roy                       Ave Mariya Devikullam

                                          IInd  Lukson  Babu              St . Ann's Pallivasil

                                           IIIrd  Bincy Yeron                St. Joseph 's  Maarmon

VI                                      Ist       Alby JOseph              St. Mary's Mundakayam

                                            II nd   Trsa Rajeev              St. Mary's Mundakayam

                                             IIIrd  Bincy Yeron             St.Joseph's Maramon

 VII                                    Ist Risa N.B                             Christ The  King Muvattupuzha

                                            IInd  Anoop Biju Geroge     Sacred heart  Pambannar

                                           IIIrd   Aleena Antony            St.Mary's Nattassery

   VIII                              Ist   Aneeta Roy                       St.Antony's Chappath

                                          II nd  Eric Roby                        St. Mary's  Mundakayam

                                            IIIrd   Adarsh  P.J                St. Joseph's  Poovam

    IX                                   Ist Mahima Richy                   St. JOseph's Thiruvalla

                                             IInd Aleena .P JOhn             St. Paul's Vettimukal

                                              IIIrd   Rincy Joseph              Mount Carmel   Munnar

   X                                           Ist   JUilu Mariya    John        Good Shepherd Kottayam

                                                  IInd Sency mol Francis        St.Joseph's Poovam

                                                   IIIrd Mariam Rajan                St.Joseph's Poovam

    XI                             Ist     Mercy Sebastian    St. Joseph's Poovam

                                     IInd Christo Mathew   Secard Herat  Amayanoor

                                       IIIrd RoShly Antony   St. Sebastian 's Pullarikunnu

   XII                              Ist   Annie Laion             St. Joseph's St. Joseph 's Thiruvalla 

                                      IInd Lijitha P Joseph     Sacred Heart Pambanar

                                      IIIed Savio Kuriokose   St.Joseph's Nedugapara

D1                                Ist    Jisha Mathew          St.Paul's Vettimukal

D2                                Ist    Sonia George           St. mary's mundakayam

                                     IInd  Mary Jobia               Scared Heart pambanar

                                     IIIed Bindhu Nadarajan  St. Mary's Mudakayam

D3                                Ist  Philip Xavier                St.Joseph's Poovam






 

                                 


                      

          

BEST ZONAL DIRECTOR -2012-13

 

BEST ZONAL DIRECTOR  -2012 -13


Rev.Fr.Varghese Alunkal (Pattithanam Zone)

BP.BONAVENTURA MEMORIAL BEST SUNDAY SCHOOL AWARDS 2012-13

 

BP.BONAVENTURA MEMORIAL BEST SUNDAY SCHOOL                     AWARDS -2012-13

 

Ist   -   Nithya Sahaya Matha Church Chithirapuram

 

IInd -   Sacred Heart Church Amayanoor

 

IIIrd  -  St.Mary's Church Thellakom

 

Hand written Magazine Winners 2012-13

 

Hand Written Magazine Winners 2012-13

1st      St. Joseph's Church Nedungapara

11nd    Christ King Church Muvattupuzha

111ed  St. Thomas Church Vechoochira

Teachers bible Quiz Winners 2012-13

Teachers Bible Quiz Winners 2012-13 (Malayalam& Tamil)

Sr.Annie Maria         St. Joseph's Podimattam 1st

Jainy                      Little Flower Churah Kozhipilly 1st

Jini John                 Mary Queens Nedumudy 1st

Somi Sojee              Mary Queens Nedumudy 1st

Binu Salim              The Christ king Muvattupuzha 1st

Francis Joseph         Infant Jesus Church Santhanpara 1st

Sam Raj                  Infant Jesus Church Santhanpara 1st

Annie Alosious         St. boniface Church Pattithanam 1st

Elsamma Stephen    St.Joseph's Pakkil 1st

Shiny Mathew           St.Joseph's Church Maramon 1st

Rev. Sr. Julie Thomas Holy Cross Church Mannackanad 1st

Teachers Bible Quiz Winners 2012-13 (Tamil)

 Veronica s                  St. Joseph's Church Surianelly 1st

July Lorawnce               Lourdes Church Kumily 11nd

Sr.Kochuthresia            St.Mary,s Church Marayoor 111ed

Punitha                        St.Mary's Church Marayoor 111ed

Nirmala                        St.Mary's Church Marayoor 111ed

Alphonsa . S                 Mount Carmel Church Munnar 111ed